Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





State of the Vatican City

2. Developed region: nonG7 2. High income: nonOECD

8 Australian charities

1 Australian Catholic University Limited
2 Trustees Of The Missionary Sisters Of The Blessed Virgin Mary Queen Of The World
3 Woomb International Ltd
4 International Committee Of The Red Cross
5 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
6 Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited
7 Confraternity Of Christ The Priest Corporation
8 Canon Law Society of Australia and New Zealand
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

8 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



Australian Catholic University Limited

www.acu.edu.au


ABN 15050192660
Other Names
Australian Catholic University, ACU
Established 01 January 1991
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[43]
40 Edward Street North Sydney NSW 2060
Charitable Purpose
Education
Indigenous
Aged
Youth
Countries


Trustees Of The Missionary Sisters Of The Blessed Virgin Mary Queen Of The World


ABN 37092752611
Other Names
MISSIONARY SISTERS OF MARY QUEEN
Established 01 January 1975
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
96 Woodville Road (PO Box 725) GRANVILLE NSW 2142
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries


Woomb International Ltd


ABN 43118503763
Other Names
Established 01 January 2006
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[13]
Unit 2A 303 BURWOOD HIGHWAY East Burwood VIC 3131
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Indigenous
Aged
Men
Asylum Seekers & Migrants
Chronic Illness
People with Disability
Women
Youth
Countries


International Committee Of The Red Cross


ABN 46791173904
Other Names
Established
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Public Benefit Institution
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[3]
Level1, 15 National Cct Barton ACT 2600
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Fountaingate Christian Foundation Limited


ABN 86055833068
Other Names
Online Bible College, Global Missions Network Asian Tribal Ministries
Established 01 January 1992
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[6]
56 McAuley Pde Pacific Pines QLD 4211
Charitable Purpose
Another purpose
Disasters
Countries


Confraternity Of Christ The Priest Corporation

http://christthepriest.com


ABN 90609659360
Other Names
CCS
Established 01 January 1955
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Medium
[2]
8 Benedict Avenue PO Box 4070 San Isidore NSW 2650
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Another purpose
Countries


Canon Law Society of Australia and New Zealand

http://www.clsanz.catholic.org.au/


ABN 97006511753
Other Names
Established 22 June 1967
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[18]
Polding Centre Level 7, 133 Liverpool Street SYDNEY NSW 2000
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 8 charities

Gross Income$512,163,690
Total Expenses $480,642,261
Surplus/Deficit $31,521,429
Donations & Bequests $1,154,257
Government Income $404,212,000
Total Assets $829,119,765
Total Liabilities $275,481,968
Net Assets/Liabilities $553,637,797