Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.





Virgin Islands of the United States

6. Developing region 2. High income: nonOECD

5 Australian charities

1 International Association Of Chiron Healers Incorporated
2 Lupus Foundation
3 Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd
4 FEED THE HUNGRY DISASTER RELIEF LIMITED
5 Taulogologo Christian Church (Faith by Hearing Christian Church)
Click on charity name or ABN to see details & operating countries for individual charities

5 charities reported operations in this country between 2014 & 2017



International Association Of Chiron Healers Incorporated


ABN 12650790270
Other Names
IACHI
Established 01 January 2000
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[13]
PO Box 569 Millicent SA 5280
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


Lupus Foundation

www.lupus-sle.org


ABN 38130699991
Other Names
Established 01 January 2009
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Health Promotion Charity
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[17]
Location not made available
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Chronic Illness
People with Disability
Countries


Centre for Armed Violence Reduction Ltd

www.armedviolencereduction.org


ABN 62161762778
Other Names
CAVR PSAAG.org Saving Schemes
Established 21 December 2012
Registered 11 January 2013
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[5]
31 Albion Street Surry Hills NSW 2010
Charitable Purpose
Health
Another purpose
Countries


FEED THE HUNGRY DISASTER RELIEF LIMITED


ABN 88131270721
Other Names
Established 26 May 2008
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Small
[4]
SUITE 6 92 BATHURST STREET LIVERPOOL NSW 2170
Charitable Purpose
Countries


Taulogologo Christian Church (Faith by Hearing Christian Church)


ABN 95286270916
Other Names
Established 10 October 2001
Registered 22 August 2015
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons
[2]
22 Oldershaw Melton VIC 3337
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries

Not all charities registered with the ACNC provide AIS statements in all years

2016 Annual Information Statement data declared by 3 charities

Gross Income$39,115
Total Expenses $18,406
Surplus/Deficit $20,709
Donations & Bequests $18,000
Government Income $0
Total Assets $82,885
Total Liabilities $56,857
Net Assets/Liabilities $26,028