Who gets what?

ATO, ACNC & AEC Data

You are currently displaying the option highlighted by the icon below. To display options mouse over the icon then click to select.



Mouse over the points and click to drill down


1 Charities


Far East Broadcasting Co (Australia)


ABN 68000509517
Other Names
FEBC Australia
Established 01 January 1965
Registered 03 December 2012
Tax Exemptions
Size & Responsible Persons Large
[20]
Suite 1 Crusade House 365 Kingsway Caringbah NSW 2229
Charitable Purpose
Religion
Countries

The financials displayed are for 1 matching charities.

2016 AIS data declared by charities matching Far East Broadcasting Co (Australia)

Government Income $0
Donations & Bequests $1,474,986
Gross Income $1,587,752
Total Expenses $1,582,778
Surplus/Deficit $4,974
Total Assets $1,757,869
Total Liabilities $101,951
Net Assets/Liabilities$1,655,918
×